Movement Schedule

Ship Schedule

Port Botany Vessels In Port Arrivals Departures All schedules for both ports are as at 24/04/2014 9:32:52 PM
Sydney Harbour Vessels In Port Arrivals Departures An * in the first column indicates movement had completed

Port Botany - Vessels in Port

Arrived

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin/Destination

Date

*23/04/2014 12:26KURNELL 3-( KUR3 )SEASTARCrude Oil TankerBotany Bay/Singapore
*24/04/2014 05:31Hayes Dock 2-( HD2 )XIN ZHAN JIANGContainer VesselBrisbane/Melbourne
*24/04/2014 06:49BULK LIQUID BERTH 1-( BLB1 )BRITISH LOYALTYBulk Chemicals CarrierBrisbane/Brisbane
*24/04/2014 08:358 Brotherson Dock-( BD8 )MOL ENTERPRISEContainer VesselMelbourne/Brisbane
*24/04/2014 10:34KURNELL 1-( KUR1 )TURMOILProduct Carrier - TankerYangpu/Brisbane

Back to top

Port Botany - Arrivals

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin

Date

*24/04/2014 05:31Hayes Dock 2(HD2)XIN ZHAN JIANGContainer VesselBrisbane
*24/04/2014 06:49BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)BRITISH LOYALTYBulk Chemicals CarrierBrisbane
*24/04/2014 08:358 Brotherson Dock(BD8)MOL ENTERPRISEContainer VesselMelbourne
*24/04/2014 10:34KURNELL 1(KUR1)TURMOILProduct Carrier - TankerYangpu
25/04/2014 05:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)COSCO DALIANContainer VesselHong Kong
25/04/2014 12:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)GAS DEFIANCEBulk Gas CarrierBataan, Mariveles
25/04/2014 20:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)JENS MAERSKContainer VesselSingapore
26/04/2014 03:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)MAERSK BRATANContainer VesselAuckland
26/04/2014 06:00KURNELL 2(KUR2)ALEXANDER SPIRITProduct Carrier - TankerBrisbane
26/04/2014 11:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)OOCL HONG KONGContainer VesselHong Kong
26/04/2014 14:00KURNELL 3(KUR3)SINGAPORE VOYAGERCrude Oil TankerBrisbane
26/04/2014 21:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)ITAL MATTINAContainer VesselMelbourne
26/04/2014 22:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)MARE BRITANNICUMContainer VesselMelbourne

Back to top

Port Botany - Departures

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Destination

Date

*24/04/2014 00:31BULK LIQUID BERTH 2(BLB2)KIRAN ANATOLIABulk Cargo VesselKakogawa
*24/04/2014 01:359 Brotherson Dock(BD9)OOCL PANAMAContainer VesselMelbourne
*24/04/2014 03:3711 Brotherson Dock(BD11)APL JEDDAHContainer VesselAuckland
*24/04/2014 07:1312 Brotherson Dock(BD12)APL ARABIAContainer VesselBrisbane
25/04/2014 06:308 Brotherson Dock(BD8)MOL ENTERPRISEContainer VesselBrisbane
25/04/2014 08:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)XIN ZHAN JIANGContainer VesselMelbourne
25/04/2014 11:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)BRITISH LOYALTYBulk Chemicals CarrierBrisbane
26/04/2014 08:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)GAS DEFIANCEBulk Gas CarrierGladstone
26/04/2014 09:00KURNELL 3(KUR3)SEASTARCrude Oil TankerSingapore
26/04/2014 10:00KURNELL 1(KUR1)TURMOILProduct Carrier - TankerBrisbane
26/04/2014 14:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)JENS MAERSKContainer VesselNelson
26/04/2014 22:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)COSCO DALIANContainer VesselMelbourne
26/04/2014 22:00KURNELL 2(KUR2)ALEXANDER SPIRITProduct Carrier - TankerBrisbane

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Vessels in Port

Arrived

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin/Destination

Date

*04/04/2014 09:24WHITE BAY 2-( WHT2 )Toll OsborneTugNewcastle/Newcastle
*23/04/2014 10:45GORE COVE 1-( GOR1 )EAGLE MATSUYAMAProduct Carrier - TankerSingapore/Singapore

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Arrivals

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin

Date

25/04/2014 11:00GLEBE ISLAND 8(GLB8)GOLIATHBulk Cargo VesselDevonport
30/04/2014 05:00OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselNoumea
30/04/2014 05:15WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELPassenger VesselNoumea

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Departures

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Destination

Date

26/04/2014 00:01GLEBE ISLAND 8(GLB8)GOLIATHBulk Cargo VesselMelbourne
26/04/2014 07:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)EAGLE MATSUYAMAProduct Carrier - TankerSingapore
30/04/2014 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELPassenger VesselIle Des Pins
30/04/2014 18:30OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselPort Vila

Back to top