Movement Schedule

Ship Schedule

Port Botany Vessels In Port Arrivals Departures All schedules for both ports are as at 21/04/2014 2:09:16 AM
Sydney Harbour Vessels In Port Arrivals Departures An * in the first column indicates movement had completed

Port Botany - Vessels in Port

Arrived

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin/Destination

Date

*19/04/2014 13:1510 Brotherson Dock-( BD10 )MAERSK BRANIContainer VesselAuckland/Melbourne
*19/04/2014 14:1211 Brotherson Dock-( BD11 )XIN TIAN JINContainer VesselHong Kong/Melbourne
*20/04/2014 10:31KURNELL 1-( KUR1 )PRO SAPPHIREProduct Carrier - TankerBotany Bay/Banten
*20/04/2014 13:049 Brotherson Dock-( BD9 )HANSA CENTURYContainer VesselLyttelton/Melbourne
*20/04/2014 19:247 Brotherson Dock-( BD7 )SAFMARINE MULANJEContainer VesselBrisbane/Melbourne

Back to top

Port Botany - Arrivals

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin

Date

21/04/2014 01:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)HOHEBANKContainer VesselTauranga
21/04/2014 04:3012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)APL QATARContainer VesselFremantle
21/04/2014 05:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)BIT REDOProduct Carrier - TankerBrisbane
21/04/2014 07:30KURNELL 3(KUR3)ROSECrude Oil TankerPort Bonython
21/04/2014 09:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)JAKARTA EXPRESSContainer VesselMelbourne
21/04/2014 12:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)YM BUSANContainer VesselMelbourne
21/04/2014 22:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)CORAL CHIEFContainer VesselMelbourne
22/04/2014 00:01BULK LIQUID BERTH 2(BLB2)HIGH ENDEAVOURBulk Chemicals CarrierMelbourne
22/04/2014 00:30KURNELL 1(KUR1)MAERSK REMLINCrude Oil TankerBrisbane
22/04/2014 04:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)OOCL PANAMAContainer VesselBrisbane
22/04/2014 05:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)CAP CAPRICORNContainer VesselMelbourne
22/04/2014 12:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)MAERSK DUBROVNIKContainer VesselMelbourne
22/04/2014 20:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)APL ARABIAContainer VesselMelbourne
22/04/2014 21:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)KOTA WARUNAContainer VesselBrisbane
23/04/2014 09:30KURNELL 3(KUR3)SEASTARCrude Oil TankerBotany Bay
23/04/2014 12:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)APL JEDDAHContainer VesselBrisbane
23/04/2014 13:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 2(BLB2)KIRAN ANATOLIABulk Cargo VesselWhyalla
23/04/2014 16:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)BRITISH LOYALTYBulk Chemicals CarrierBrisbane
23/04/2014 20:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)SAFMARINE MAFADIContainer VesselBrisbane

Back to top

Port Botany - Departures

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Destination

Date

21/04/2014 03:3010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)MAERSK BRANIContainer VesselMelbourne
21/04/2014 09:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)XIN TIAN JINContainer VesselMelbourne
21/04/2014 13:309 Brotherson Dock(BD9)HANSA CENTURYContainer VesselMelbourne
21/04/2014 14:00KURNELL 1(KUR1)PRO SAPPHIREProduct Carrier - TankerBanten
21/04/2014 22:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)HOHEBANKContainer VesselBrisbane
22/04/2014 02:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)JAKARTA EXPRESSContainer VesselAdelaide
22/04/2014 06:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)BIT REDOProduct Carrier - TankerSingapore
22/04/2014 14:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)CORAL CHIEFContainer VesselBrisbane
22/04/2014 14:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)APL QATARContainer VesselMelbourne
22/04/2014 14:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)SAFMARINE MULANJEContainer VesselMelbourne
22/04/2014 21:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 2(BLB2)HIGH ENDEAVOURBulk Chemicals CarrierMelbourne
22/04/2014 23:00KURNELL 1(KUR1)MAERSK REMLINCrude Oil TankerSingapore
23/04/2014 06:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)CAP CAPRICORNContainer VesselTauranga
23/04/2014 06:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)YM BUSANContainer VesselBrisbane
23/04/2014 07:00KURNELL 3(KUR3)ROSECrude Oil TankerSingapore
23/04/2014 14:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)MAERSK DUBROVNIKContainer VesselBrisbane
23/04/2014 15:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)KOTA WARUNAContainer VesselMelbourne
23/04/2014 22:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)OOCL PANAMAContainer VesselMelbourne
23/04/2014 23:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 2(BLB2)KIRAN ANATOLIABulk Cargo VesselKakogawa

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Vessels in Port

Arrived

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin/Destination

Date

*04/04/2014 09:24WHITE BAY 2-( WHT2 )Toll OsborneTugNewcastle/Newcastle
*15/04/2014 15:57GLEBE ISLAND 7-( GLB7 )PIONEERBulk Cargo VesselMackay/Mackay
*20/04/2014 09:09GORE COVE 1-( GOR1 )TANDARA SPIRITCrude Oil TankerGeelong/Geelong

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Arrivals

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin

Date

22/04/2014 06:00GLEBE ISLAND 8(GLB8)ALCEM LUGAITBulk Cargo VesselNewcastle
22/04/2014 11:30GORE COVE 1(GOR1)EAGLE MATSUYAMAProduct Carrier - TankerSingapore
30/04/2014 05:00OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselNoumea
30/04/2014 05:15WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELPassenger VesselNoumea

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Departures

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Destination

Date

22/04/2014 06:00GLEBE ISLAND 7(GLB7)PIONEERBulk Cargo VesselMackay
22/04/2014 11:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)TANDARA SPIRITCrude Oil TankerGeelong
23/04/2014 03:00GLEBE ISLAND 8(GLB8)ALCEM LUGAITBulk Cargo VesselGladstone
30/04/2014 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELPassenger VesselIle Des Pins
30/04/2014 18:30OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselPort Vila

Back to top