Movement Schedule

Ship Schedule

Port Botany Vessels In Port Arrivals Departures All schedules for both ports are as at 29/04/2015 12:23:11 AM
Sydney Harbour Vessels In Port Arrivals Departures An * in the first column indicates movement had completed

Port Botany - Vessels in Port

Arrived

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin/Destination

Date

*27/04/2015 11:307 Brotherson Dock-( BD7 )ANL WODONGAContainer VesselMelbourne/Brisbane
*27/04/2015 12:3810 Brotherson Dock-( BD10 )MAERSK BATURContainer VesselAuckland/Melbourne
*27/04/2015 21:24Hayes Dock 2-( HD2 )SAFMARINE NOMAZWEContainer VesselMelbourne/Brisbane
*28/04/2015 03:1711 Brotherson Dock-( BD11 )ANL WARATAHContainer VesselFremantle/Melbourne
*28/04/2015 07:10BULK LIQUID BERTH 1-( BLB1 )ARAGOBulk Gas CarrierBrisbane/Hobart
*28/04/2015 08:179 Brotherson Dock-( BD9 )FRISIA ALLERContainer VesselBell Bay/Brisbane
*28/04/2015 12:198 Brotherson Dock-( BD8 )FEDERALContainer VesselBrisbane/Melbourne
*28/04/2015 16:0912 Brotherson Dock-( BD12 )ANL BAREGAContainer VesselMelbourne/Tauranga
*28/04/2015 23:44KURNELL 2-( KUR2 )GRAND ACE 12Crude Oil TankerOnsan/Singapore

Back to top

Port Botany - Arrivals

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin

Date

29/04/2015 08:00Kurnell 3 Swinging Basin and Approaches(AOR)Bark EndeavourSailing VesselSydney
29/04/2015 09:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)CAP FERRATOContainer VesselMelbourne
29/04/2015 10:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)PATRAIKOSContainer VesselMelbourne
29/04/2015 14:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)MOL EARNESTContainer VesselMelbourne
30/04/2015 05:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)E.R. WILHELMSHAVENContainer VesselTauranga
30/04/2015 06:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)MSC FLORIDAContainer VesselPointe des Galets
30/04/2015 10:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)HS SHACKLETONContainer VesselBrisbane
30/04/2015 12:3012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)CMA CGM ROSEContainer VesselBrisbane
30/04/2015 14:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)MSC KRITTIKAContainer VesselMelbourne
30/04/2015 14:00KURNELL 3(KUR3)CHAMPION PROSPERITYCrude Oil TankerOnsan
30/04/2015 15:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)GOLDEN WAVEBulk Chemicals CarrierBrisbane
30/04/2015 20:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)SNL COLOMBOContainer VesselKaohsiung
30/04/2015 21:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)CAPITAINE TASMANContainer VesselMelbourne
01/05/2015 05:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)ANL WARRAINContainer VesselMelbourne
01/05/2015 05:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)HOHEBANKContainer VesselMelbourne
01/05/2015 05:309 Brotherson Dock(BD9)ANL EUROAContainer VesselMelbourne
01/05/2015 20:00Hayes Dock 1(HD1)KOKOPO CHIEFContainer VesselMelbourne
01/05/2015 22:00KURNELL 2(KUR2)ALEXANDER SPIRITProduct Carrier - TankerDevonport

Back to top

Port Botany - Departures

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Destination

Date

29/04/2015 01:30BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)ARAGOBulk Gas CarrierHobart
29/04/2015 02:30Hayes Dock 2(HD2)SAFMARINE NOMAZWEContainer VesselBrisbane
29/04/2015 08:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)MAERSK BATURContainer VesselMelbourne
29/04/2015 09:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)ANL WARATAHContainer VesselMelbourne
29/04/2015 14:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)ANL WODONGAContainer VesselBrisbane
29/04/2015 14:00Kurnell 3 Swinging Basin and Approaches(AOR)Bark EndeavourSailing VesselSydney
30/04/2015 06:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)ANL BAREGAContainer VesselTauranga
30/04/2015 06:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)FEDERALContainer VesselMelbourne
30/04/2015 06:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)FRISIA ALLERContainer VesselBrisbane
30/04/2015 07:00KURNELL 2(KUR2)GRAND ACE 12Crude Oil TankerSingapore
30/04/2015 14:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)CAP FERRATOContainer VesselBrisbane
30/04/2015 22:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)E.R. WILHELMSHAVENContainer VesselMelbourne
01/05/2015 02:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)MOL EARNESTContainer VesselBrisbane
01/05/2015 06:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)PATRAIKOSContainer VesselBrisbane
01/05/2015 12:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)CAPITAINE TASMANContainer VesselBrisbane
01/05/2015 14:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)CMA CGM ROSEContainer VesselAuckland
01/05/2015 14:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)HS SHACKLETONContainer VesselMelbourne
01/05/2015 18:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)ANL EUROAContainer VesselAuckland
01/05/2015 22:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)MSC KRITTIKAContainer VesselBluff
01/05/2015 22:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)GOLDEN WAVEBulk Chemicals CarrierNewcastle

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Vessels in Port

Arrived

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin/Destination

Date

*28/04/2015 01:00SNAILS BAY 1-( SNL1 )PT KythiraTugMelbourne/Newcastle
*28/04/2015 09:12GORE COVE 1-( GOR1 )NAVE LUMINOSITYProduct Carrier - TankerChiba/Singapore
*28/04/2015 21:40GLEBE ISLAND 7-( GLB7 )CSL THEVENARDBulk Cargo VesselThevenard/Thevenard

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Arrivals

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Origin

Date

29/04/2015 05:00OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselNoumea
29/04/2015 05:15WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)SUN PRINCESSPassenger VesselBrisbane
29/04/2015 14:30GORE COVE 1(GOR1)GULF BAYNUNAHProduct Carrier - TankerGeelong
08/05/2015 05:00OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselNoumea

Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Departures

Schedule

Berth

Vessel Name

Vessel Type

Destination

Date

29/04/2015 07:00SNAILS BAY 1(SNL1)PT KythiraTugNewcastle
29/04/2015 13:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)NAVE LUMINOSITYProduct Carrier - TankerSingapore
29/04/2015 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)SUN PRINCESSPassenger VesselDarwin
29/04/2015 18:30OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselNoumea
01/05/2015 16:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)GULF BAYNUNAHProduct Carrier - TankerSingapore
08/05/2015 18:30OVERSEAS PT(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITPassenger VesselIle Des Pins

Back to top